Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus: Price & Specs Comparison in UAE & Gulf
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in UAE & Gulf.
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra
AED 3,499
Lowest verified at Amazon.ae
View Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra Details →
Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus
AED 4,199
Lowest verified at Samsung Gulf Official
View Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus Details →🏆 Crucial Feature Scores (NanoReview Benchmark)
Standardized 0–100 evaluations across display, camera, performance, battery, and overall value.
✨ Which Phone Wins Your Use Case?
Scores 91/100 in sustained GPU gaming frame rate.
Scores 92/100 with higher resolution and low-light optical sensors.
Scores 85/100 for all-day runtime and high-wattage charging.
Scores 95/100 delivering maximum features per currency unit.
📡 UAE 5G & 4G LTE Network Compatibility
Official network frequency check for e& (Etisalat) and du networks in the UAE.
⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in UAE & Gulf
In UAE & Gulf, Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra starts from AED 3,499, saving approximately AED 700 over Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus (AED 4,199). Choose Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra for superior price-to-performance, or Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus if you require its standout hardware advantages.
Why choose Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra?
- ✓ More affordable by AED 700 (17% lower price)
- ✓ Higher battery capacity (5000 mAh vs 4900 mAh)
- ✓ Higher primary camera resolution (200MP vs 50MP)
Why choose Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus?
- ✓ Lighter in-hand weight (190g vs 232g)
- ✓ Powered by Exynos 2600
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra | Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | AED 3,499 at Amazon.ae Advantage |
AED 4,199 at Samsung Gulf Official |
| Display & Refresh Rate | 6.8 inches (17.27 cm), Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X, 120Hz | 6.7 inches (17.02 cm), Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X, 120 Hz |
| Display Resolution | 1440x3120 px (QHD+) | 1440x3120 px (QHD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AC Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Exynos 2600 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | 200 MP f/1.7, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 10 MP f/2.4, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP f/3.4 Advantage | 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 10 MP, f/2.4, Telephoto Camera |
| Front Selfie Camera | 12 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera | 12 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Battery & Fast Charging | 5000 mAh - Fast, 45W: 65 % in 30 minutes Advantage | 4900 mAh - 45W wired, PD3.0, 69% in 30 min |
| 5G Network Support | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android v16 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 232 grams, Back: Gorilla Glass, IP68 | 190 grams, Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), aluminum frame, IP68 Advantage |
Frequently Asked Questions: Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus
Which phone is better, Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra or Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus?
Both Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra and Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus have distinct advantages in UAE & Gulf. Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra starts from AED 3,499, whereas Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus starts from AED 4,199. Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra offers better value for money by being AED 700 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra and Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus in UAE & Gulf?
In UAE & Gulf, Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra is priced about AED 700 lower than Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.
Which has a better camera and battery, Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra or Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus?
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra features 200 MP f/1.7, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 10 MP f/2.4, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP f/3.4 with a 5000 mAh. On the other hand, Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus comes with 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 10 MP, f/2.4, Telephoto Camera and a 4900 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.