Anker Soundcore R50i vs Cubot KingKong ES: Price & Specs Comparison in Bangladesh
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in Bangladesh.
Cubot KingKong ES
৳28,990
Lowest verified at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores
View Cubot KingKong ES Details →⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in Bangladesh
In Bangladesh, Anker Soundcore R50i starts from ৳1,530, saving approximately ৳27,460 over Cubot KingKong ES (৳28,990). Choose Anker Soundcore R50i for superior price-to-performance, or Cubot KingKong ES if you require its standout hardware advantages.
Why choose Anker Soundcore R50i?
- ✓ More affordable by ৳27,460 (95% lower price)
- ✓ Lighter in-hand weight (45g vs 268g)
Why choose Cubot KingKong ES?
- ✓ Powered by Unisoc T606
Anker Soundcore R50i vs Cubot KingKong ES Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Anker Soundcore R50i | Cubot KingKong ES |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | ৳1,530 at Star Tech Advantage |
৳28,990 at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores |
| Display & Refresh Rate | N/A | 6.56 inches (16.66 cm), IPS LCD, 90 Hz |
| Display Resolution | N/A | 720x1612 px (HD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | N/A | Unisoc T606 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | N/A | 6 GB RAM | 128 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | N/A | 48 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 2 MP, Macro Camera, 0.08 MP, Camera |
| Front Selfie Camera | N/A | 16 MP, Primary Camera |
| Battery & Fast Charging | N/A | 5100 mAh - 33W wired |
| 5G Network Support | 5G, 4G LTE | 2G, 3G, 4G |
| Operating System | Android | Android v14 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 4.6g per earbud, 45g with charging case Advantage | 268 grams, IP68/IP69K |
Frequently Asked Questions: Anker Soundcore R50i vs Cubot KingKong ES
Which phone is better, Anker Soundcore R50i or Cubot KingKong ES?
Both Anker Soundcore R50i and Cubot KingKong ES have distinct advantages in Bangladesh. Anker Soundcore R50i starts from ৳1,530, whereas Cubot KingKong ES starts from ৳28,990. Anker Soundcore R50i offers better value for money by being ৳27,460 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Anker Soundcore R50i and Cubot KingKong ES in Bangladesh?
In Bangladesh, Anker Soundcore R50i is priced about ৳27,460 lower than Cubot KingKong ES based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.
Which has a better camera and battery, Anker Soundcore R50i or Cubot KingKong ES?
Anker Soundcore R50i features advanced rear cameras with a high-capacity battery. On the other hand, Cubot KingKong ES comes with 48 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 2 MP, Macro Camera, 0.08 MP, Camera and a 5100 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.