Anker Soundcore R50i vs Infinix Note 50x: Price & Specs Comparison in Bangladesh

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in Bangladesh.

Anker Soundcore R50i

Anker Soundcore R50i

৳1,530

Lowest verified at Star Tech

View Anker Soundcore R50i Details →
Infinix Note 50x

Infinix Note 50x

৳20,500

Lowest verified at Mobile Buzz BD

View Infinix Note 50x Details →

⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, Anker Soundcore R50i starts from ৳1,530, saving approximately ৳18,970 over Infinix Note 50x (৳20,500). Choose Anker Soundcore R50i for superior price-to-performance, or Infinix Note 50x if you require its standout hardware advantages.

Why choose Anker Soundcore R50i?

  • ✓ More affordable by ৳18,970 (93% lower price)

Why choose Infinix Note 50x?

  • ✓ Powered by Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate

Anker Soundcore R50i vs Infinix Note 50x Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Anker Soundcore R50i Infinix Note 50x
Starting Verified Price ৳1,530
at Star Tech Advantage
৳20,500
at Mobile Buzz BD
Display & Refresh Rate N/A 6.67 inches (16.94 cm), IPS LCD, 120 Hz
Display Resolution N/A 720x1600 px (HD+)
Processor / Chipset N/A Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate
RAM & Internal Storage N/A 8 GB RAM | 128 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera N/A 50 MP, f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Front Selfie Camera N/A 8 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Battery & Fast Charging N/A 5500 mAh - 45W wired
5G Network Support 5G, 4G LTE 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
Operating System Android Android v15
Build, Weight & Protection 4.6g per earbud, 45g with charging case 195.4 or 198.9 grams, IP64

Frequently Asked Questions: Anker Soundcore R50i vs Infinix Note 50x

Which phone is better, Anker Soundcore R50i or Infinix Note 50x?

Both Anker Soundcore R50i and Infinix Note 50x have distinct advantages in Bangladesh. Anker Soundcore R50i starts from ৳1,530, whereas Infinix Note 50x starts from ৳20,500. Anker Soundcore R50i offers better value for money by being ৳18,970 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Anker Soundcore R50i and Infinix Note 50x in Bangladesh?

In Bangladesh, Anker Soundcore R50i is priced about ৳18,970 lower than Infinix Note 50x based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.

Which has a better camera and battery, Anker Soundcore R50i or Infinix Note 50x?

Anker Soundcore R50i features advanced rear cameras with a high-capacity battery. On the other hand, Infinix Note 50x comes with 50 MP, f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera and a 5500 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.