Apple iPhone 6s vs Honor Magic7 Pro: Price & Specs Comparison in Bangladesh

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in Bangladesh.

Apple iPhone 6s

Apple iPhone 6s

৳7,990

Lowest verified at Bashundhara City Cash & Secondary Market

View Apple iPhone 6s Details →
Honor Magic7 Pro

Honor Magic7 Pro

৳101,190

Lowest verified at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores

View Honor Magic7 Pro Details →

⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, Apple iPhone 6s starts from ৳7,990, saving approximately ৳93,200 over Honor Magic7 Pro (৳101,190). Choose Apple iPhone 6s for superior price-to-performance, or Honor Magic7 Pro if you require its standout hardware advantages.

Why choose Apple iPhone 6s?

  • ✓ More affordable by ৳93,200 (92% lower price)
  • ✓ Powered by Apple A9 (14nm/16nm)

Why choose Honor Magic7 Pro?

  • ✓ Higher battery capacity (5850 mAh vs 715 mAh)
  • ✓ Larger display screen (6.8" vs 4.7")
  • ✓ Higher primary camera resolution (50MP vs 12MP)
  • ✓ Higher selfie camera resolution (50MP vs 5MP)

Apple iPhone 6s vs Honor Magic7 Pro Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Apple iPhone 6s Honor Magic7 Pro
Starting Verified Price ৳7,990
at Bashundhara City Cash & Secondary Market Advantage
৳101,190
at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores
Display & Refresh Rate 4.7 inches, IPS LCD, Retina HD with 3D Touch 6.8 inches (17.27 cm), LTPO OLED, 120 Hz
Display Resolution 750 x 1334 pixels (~326 ppi density) 1280x2800 px (FHD+)
Processor / Chipset Apple A9 (14nm/16nm) Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite
RAM & Internal Storage 2GB LPDDR4 RAM | 16GB / 32GB / 64GB / 128GB Storage 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera 12 MP, f/2.2, 29mm (standard), 4K video recording @ 30fps 50 MP, f/1.4-2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 200 MP, f/2.6, Periscope Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera Advantage
Front Selfie Camera 5 MP, f/2.2 with Retina Flash 50 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera Advantage
Battery & Fast Charging 1,715 mAh Li-Ion 5850 mAh - 100W wired Advantage
5G Network Support 5G, 4G LTE 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
Operating System Android Android v15
Build, Weight & Protection Premium build 223 grams, Glass front (NanoCrystal Shield), glass back, IP68/IP69

Frequently Asked Questions: Apple iPhone 6s vs Honor Magic7 Pro

Which phone is better, Apple iPhone 6s or Honor Magic7 Pro?

Both Apple iPhone 6s and Honor Magic7 Pro have distinct advantages in Bangladesh. Apple iPhone 6s starts from ৳7,990, whereas Honor Magic7 Pro starts from ৳101,190. Apple iPhone 6s offers better value for money by being ৳93,200 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Apple iPhone 6s and Honor Magic7 Pro in Bangladesh?

In Bangladesh, Apple iPhone 6s is priced about ৳93,200 lower than Honor Magic7 Pro based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.

Which has a better camera and battery, Apple iPhone 6s or Honor Magic7 Pro?

Apple iPhone 6s features 12 MP, f/2.2, 29mm (standard), 4K video recording @ 30fps with a 1,715 mAh Li-Ion. On the other hand, Honor Magic7 Pro comes with 50 MP, f/1.4-2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 200 MP, f/2.6, Periscope Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera and a 5850 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.