Doogee N55 Plus vs Tecno Spark Go 3: Price & Specs Comparison in Bangladesh
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in Bangladesh.
Doogee N55 Plus
৳13,190
Lowest verified at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores
View Doogee N55 Plus Details →⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in Bangladesh
In Bangladesh, Doogee N55 Plus starts from ৳13,190, saving approximately ৳3,809 over Tecno Spark Go 3 (৳16,999). Choose Doogee N55 Plus for superior price-to-performance, or Tecno Spark Go 3 if you require its standout hardware advantages.
Why choose Doogee N55 Plus?
- ✓ More affordable by ৳3,809 (22% lower price)
- ✓ Higher battery capacity (5150 mAh vs 5000 mAh)
- ✓ Powered by Unisoc T606
Why choose Tecno Spark Go 3?
- ✓ Faster wired fast charging (15W vs 10W)
- ✓ Smoother display refresh rate (120Hz vs 90Hz)
- ✓ Powered by Unisoc T7250
Doogee N55 Plus vs Tecno Spark Go 3 Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Doogee N55 Plus | Tecno Spark Go 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | ৳13,190 at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores Advantage |
৳16,999 at Tecno Official |
| Display & Refresh Rate | 6.56 inches (16.70 cm), IPS LCD, 90 Hz | 6.75 inches, IPS LCD, 120 Hz Advantage |
| Display Resolution | 720x1612 px (HD+) | 720x1600 px (HD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Unisoc T7250 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB Storage | 4 GB RAM | 64 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | 13 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera | 13 MP, Primary Camera |
| Front Selfie Camera | 8 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera | N/A |
| Battery & Fast Charging | 5150 mAh - 10W wired Advantage | 5000 mAh - 15W wired |
| 5G Network Support | 2G, 3G, 4G | 2G, 3G, 4G |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android v15 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 186 grams | IP64 |
Frequently Asked Questions: Doogee N55 Plus vs Tecno Spark Go 3
Which phone is better, Doogee N55 Plus or Tecno Spark Go 3?
Both Doogee N55 Plus and Tecno Spark Go 3 have distinct advantages in Bangladesh. Doogee N55 Plus starts from ৳13,190, whereas Tecno Spark Go 3 starts from ৳16,999. Doogee N55 Plus offers better value for money by being ৳3,809 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Doogee N55 Plus and Tecno Spark Go 3 in Bangladesh?
In Bangladesh, Doogee N55 Plus is priced about ৳3,809 lower than Tecno Spark Go 3 based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.
Which has a better camera and battery, Doogee N55 Plus or Tecno Spark Go 3?
Doogee N55 Plus features 13 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera with a 5150 mAh. On the other hand, Tecno Spark Go 3 comes with 13 MP, Primary Camera and a 5000 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.