Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Vivo Y29t: Price & Specs Comparison in Bangladesh

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in Bangladesh.

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra

৳88,990

Lowest verified at Dazzle

View Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra Details →
Vivo Y29t

Vivo Y29t

৳13,190

Lowest verified at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores

View Vivo Y29t Details →

⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, Vivo Y29t starts from ৳13,190, saving approximately ৳75,800 over Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra (৳88,990). Choose Vivo Y29t for superior price-to-performance, or Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra if you require its standout hardware advantages.

Why choose Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra?

  • ✓ Faster wired fast charging (45W vs 15W)
  • ✓ Smoother display refresh rate (120Hz vs 90Hz)
  • ✓ Higher primary camera resolution (200MP vs 50MP)
  • ✓ Higher selfie camera resolution (12MP vs 5MP)

Why choose Vivo Y29t?

  • ✓ More affordable by ৳75,800 (85% lower price)
  • ✓ Higher battery capacity (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh)
  • ✓ Lighter in-hand weight (202g vs 232g)

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Vivo Y29t Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra Vivo Y29t
Starting Verified Price ৳88,990
at Dazzle
৳13,190
at Bashundhara & Jamuna Retail Stores Advantage
Display & Refresh Rate 6.8 inches (17.27 cm), Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X, 120Hz Advantage 6.74 inches (17.12 cm), IPS LCD, 90 Hz
Display Resolution 1440x3120 px (QHD+) 720x1600 px (HD+)
Processor / Chipset Qualcomm SM8650-AC Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Mediatek Dimensity 6300
RAM & Internal Storage 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage 6 GB RAM | 128 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera 200 MP f/1.7, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 10 MP f/2.4, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP f/3.4 Advantage 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 0.08 MP, f/3.0 Auxiliary lens Camera
Front Selfie Camera 12 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera Advantage 5 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Battery & Fast Charging 5000 mAh - Fast, 45W: 65 % in 30 minutes 6000 mAh - 15W wired Advantage
5G Network Support 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
Operating System Android v14 Android v15
Build, Weight & Protection 232 grams, Back: Gorilla Glass, IP68 202 grams, Composite plastic sheet, IP64 Advantage

Frequently Asked Questions: Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra vs Vivo Y29t

Which phone is better, Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra or Vivo Y29t?

Both Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra and Vivo Y29t have distinct advantages in Bangladesh. Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra starts from ৳88,990, whereas Vivo Y29t starts from ৳13,190. Vivo Y29t offers better budget value by saving ৳75,800. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra and Vivo Y29t in Bangladesh?

In Bangladesh, Vivo Y29t is priced about ৳75,800 lower than Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.

Which has a better camera and battery, Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra or Vivo Y29t?

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra features 200 MP f/1.7, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 10 MP f/2.4, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP f/3.4 with a 5000 mAh. On the other hand, Vivo Y29t comes with 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 0.08 MP, f/3.0 Auxiliary lens Camera and a 6000 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.