Alcatel 3 (2025) vs Honor 500 Smart: Price & Specs Comparison in India
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.
Honor 500 Smart
₹24,499
Lowest verified at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail
View Honor 500 Smart Details →⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in India
In India, Alcatel 3 (2025) starts from ₹6,999, saving approximately ₹17,500 over Honor 500 Smart (₹24,499). Choose Alcatel 3 (2025) for superior price-to-performance, or Honor 500 Smart if you require its standout hardware advantages.
Why choose Alcatel 3 (2025)?
- ✓ More affordable by ₹17,500 (71% lower price)
- ✓ Powered by Unisoc SC9863A1
Why choose Honor 500 Smart?
- ✓ Higher battery capacity (5260 mAh vs 5010 mAh)
- ✓ Faster wired fast charging (15W vs 10W)
- ✓ Larger display screen (6.75" vs 6.52")
Alcatel 3 (2025) vs Honor 500 Smart Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Alcatel 3 (2025) | Honor 500 Smart |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | ₹6,999 at Amazon / Flipkart India Advantage |
₹24,499 at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail |
| Display & Refresh Rate | 6.52 inches (16.56 cm), IPS LCD | 6.75 inches (17.15 cm), TFT LCD, 90 Hz |
| Display Resolution | 576x1280 px | 720x1600 px (HD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | Unisoc SC9863A1 | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | 3 GB RAM | 64 GB Storage | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | 8 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera | 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, QVGA 0.08 MP, Camera |
| Front Selfie Camera | 5 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera | 5 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Battery & Fast Charging | 5010 mAh - 10W wired | 5260 mAh - 15W wired Advantage |
| 5G Network Support | 2G, 3G, 4G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Android v16 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 185 grams, Glass front, plastic back, plastic frame | 186 grams, Back: Plastic, IP54 |
Frequently Asked Questions: Alcatel 3 (2025) vs Honor 500 Smart
Which phone is better, Alcatel 3 (2025) or Honor 500 Smart?
Both Alcatel 3 (2025) and Honor 500 Smart have distinct advantages in India. Alcatel 3 (2025) starts from ₹6,999, whereas Honor 500 Smart starts from ₹24,499. Alcatel 3 (2025) offers better value for money by being ₹17,500 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Alcatel 3 (2025) and Honor 500 Smart in India?
In India, Alcatel 3 (2025) is priced about ₹17,500 lower than Honor 500 Smart based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.
Which has a better camera and battery, Alcatel 3 (2025) or Honor 500 Smart?
Alcatel 3 (2025) features 8 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera with a 5010 mAh. On the other hand, Honor 500 Smart comes with 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, QVGA 0.08 MP, Camera and a 5260 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.