Amazfit BIP Max vs Cubot KingKong Power 3: Price & Specs Comparison in India

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.

Amazfit BIP Max

Amazfit BIP Max

₹7,999

Lowest verified at Amazon India / Flipkart

View Amazfit BIP Max Details →
Cubot KingKong Power 3

Cubot KingKong Power 3

₹19,999

Lowest verified at Flipkart

View Cubot KingKong Power 3 Details →

⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in India

In India, Amazfit BIP Max starts from ₹7,999, saving approximately ₹12,000 over Cubot KingKong Power 3 (₹19,999). Choose Amazfit BIP Max for superior price-to-performance, or Cubot KingKong Power 3 if you require its standout hardware advantages.

Why choose Amazfit BIP Max?

  • ✓ More affordable by ₹12,000 (60% lower price)

Why choose Cubot KingKong Power 3?

  • ✓ Higher battery capacity (10200 mAh vs 550 mAh)
  • ✓ Larger display screen (6.72" vs 2.07")
  • ✓ Powered by Mediatek MT8781

Amazfit BIP Max vs Cubot KingKong Power 3 Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Amazfit BIP Max Cubot KingKong Power 3
Starting Verified Price ₹7,999
at Amazon India / Flipkart Advantage
₹19,999
at Flipkart
Display & Refresh Rate 2.07 inches, AMOLED 6.72 inches (17.07 cm), IPS LCD, 120 Hz
Display Resolution 432 x 514 pixels (324 PPI) 1080x2408 px (FHD+)
Processor / Chipset N/A Mediatek MT8781
RAM & Internal Storage 4 GB (Maps & Audio) Storage 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera N/A 100 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 5 MP, Macro Camera
Front Selfie Camera N/A 32 MP, Primary Camera
Battery & Fast Charging 550 mAh 10200 mAh - 33W wired Advantage
5G Network Support 5G, 4G LTE 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
Operating System Android Android v14
Build, Weight & Protection Premium build 425 grams, IP68/IP69K

Frequently Asked Questions: Amazfit BIP Max vs Cubot KingKong Power 3

Which phone is better, Amazfit BIP Max or Cubot KingKong Power 3?

Both Amazfit BIP Max and Cubot KingKong Power 3 have distinct advantages in India. Amazfit BIP Max starts from ₹7,999, whereas Cubot KingKong Power 3 starts from ₹19,999. Amazfit BIP Max offers better value for money by being ₹12,000 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Amazfit BIP Max and Cubot KingKong Power 3 in India?

In India, Amazfit BIP Max is priced about ₹12,000 lower than Cubot KingKong Power 3 based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.

Which has a better camera and battery, Amazfit BIP Max or Cubot KingKong Power 3?

Amazfit BIP Max features advanced rear cameras with a 550 mAh. On the other hand, Cubot KingKong Power 3 comes with 100 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 5 MP, Macro Camera and a 10200 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.