AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D vs Honor Magic9 Pro Max: Price & Specs Comparison in India
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.
Honor Magic9 Pro Max
₹94,999
Lowest verified at Amazon India / Flipkart Import
View Honor Magic9 Pro Max Details →AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D vs Honor Magic9 Pro Max Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D | Honor Magic9 Pro Max |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | N/A | ₹94,999 at Amazon India / Flipkart Import |
| Display & Refresh Rate | N/A | 6.8 inches, LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR Vivid |
| Display Resolution | N/A | 1320 x 2868 pixels (~453 ppi density) |
| Processor / Chipset | N/A | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6 (3nm) |
| RAM & Internal Storage | N/A | 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X RAM | 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1 Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | N/A | Dual 200MP setup: 200 MP, f/1.6 (wide), OIS + 200 MP (periscope telephoto), 5x optical zoom, 100x digital zoom + 50 MP (ultrawide) |
| Front Selfie Camera | N/A | 50 MP, f/2.0 + 3D ToF biometric sensor |
| Battery & Fast Charging | N/A | 8,800 mAh Silicon-Carbon |
| 5G Network Support | 5G, 4G LTE | 5G, 4G LTE |
| Operating System | Android | Android 17, MagicOS 10 (Up to 7 major Android upgrades) |
| Build, Weight & Protection | Premium build | Premium build |
Frequently Asked Questions: AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D vs Honor Magic9 Pro Max
Which phone is better, AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D or Honor Magic9 Pro Max?
Both AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D and Honor Magic9 Pro Max have distinct advantages in India. AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D starts from N/A, whereas Honor Magic9 Pro Max starts from ₹94,999. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D and Honor Magic9 Pro Max in India?
Live market prices in India are N/A for AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D and ₹94,999 for Honor Magic9 Pro Max.
Which has a better camera and battery, AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D or Honor Magic9 Pro Max?
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D features advanced rear cameras with a high-capacity battery. On the other hand, Honor Magic9 Pro Max comes with Dual 200MP setup: 200 MP, f/1.6 (wide), OIS + 200 MP (periscope telephoto), 5x optical zoom, 100x digital zoom + 50 MP (ultrawide) and a 8,800 mAh Silicon-Carbon. Check the comparison table for sensor details.