Anker Soundcore R50i vs Lava Blaze 3 5G: Price & Specs Comparison in India

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.

Anker Soundcore R50i

Anker Soundcore R50i

₹1,299

Lowest verified at Flipkart / Amazon India

View Anker Soundcore R50i Details →
Lava Blaze 3 5G

Lava Blaze 3 5G

₹10,581

Lowest verified at Flipkart

View Lava Blaze 3 5G Details →

⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in India

In India, Anker Soundcore R50i starts from ₹1,299, saving approximately ₹9,282 over Lava Blaze 3 5G (₹10,581). Choose Anker Soundcore R50i for superior price-to-performance, or Lava Blaze 3 5G if you require its standout hardware advantages.

Why choose Anker Soundcore R50i?

  • ✓ More affordable by ₹9,282 (88% lower price)
  • ✓ Lighter in-hand weight (45g vs 201g)

Why choose Lava Blaze 3 5G?

  • ✓ Powered by Mediatek Dimensity 6300

Anker Soundcore R50i vs Lava Blaze 3 5G Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Anker Soundcore R50i Lava Blaze 3 5G
Starting Verified Price ₹1,299
at Flipkart / Amazon India Advantage
₹10,581
at Flipkart
Display & Refresh Rate N/A 6.56 inches (16.66 cm), IPS LCD, 90 Hz
Display Resolution N/A 720x1600 px (HD+)
Processor / Chipset N/A Mediatek Dimensity 6300
RAM & Internal Storage N/A 6 GB RAM | 128 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera N/A 50 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 2 MP Camera
Front Selfie Camera N/A 8 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Battery & Fast Charging N/A 5000 mAh - 18W wired
5G Network Support 5G, 4G LTE 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
Operating System Android Android v14
Build, Weight & Protection 4.6g per earbud, 45g with charging case Advantage 201 grams

Frequently Asked Questions: Anker Soundcore R50i vs Lava Blaze 3 5G

Which phone is better, Anker Soundcore R50i or Lava Blaze 3 5G?

Both Anker Soundcore R50i and Lava Blaze 3 5G have distinct advantages in India. Anker Soundcore R50i starts from ₹1,299, whereas Lava Blaze 3 5G starts from ₹10,581. Anker Soundcore R50i offers better value for money by being ₹9,282 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Anker Soundcore R50i and Lava Blaze 3 5G in India?

In India, Anker Soundcore R50i is priced about ₹9,282 lower than Lava Blaze 3 5G based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.

Which has a better camera and battery, Anker Soundcore R50i or Lava Blaze 3 5G?

Anker Soundcore R50i features advanced rear cameras with a high-capacity battery. On the other hand, Lava Blaze 3 5G comes with 50 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 2 MP Camera and a 5000 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.