Apple iPhone Air vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus: Price & Specs Comparison in India
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.
ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus
₹68,999
Lowest verified at Amazon India Benchmark
View ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus Details →Apple iPhone Air vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Apple iPhone Air | ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | N/A | ₹68,999 at Amazon India Benchmark |
| Display & Refresh Rate | 6.5 inches (16.51 cm), LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED, 120 Hz | 6.8 inches (17.27 cm), AMOLED, 120 Hz |
| Display Resolution | 1260x2736 px (FHD+) | 1116x2480 px (FHD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | Apple A19 Pro | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage | 16 GB RAM | 512 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | 48 MP, f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera | 50 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera Advantage |
| Front Selfie Camera | 18 MP, f/1.9, Wide-Angle, Primary Camera Advantage | 16 MP f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Battery & Fast Charging | 3149 mAh - Fast, 20W: 50 % in 30 minutes | 5500 mAh - 165W wired, PD3.0, 100% in 16 min (advertised) Advantage |
| 5G Network Support | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Operating System | iOS v26 | Android v14 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 165 grams, Glass front (Ceramic Shield 2), titanium frame (grade 5), glass back (Ceramic Shield), IP68 Advantage | 229 grams, Back: Mineral Glass |
Frequently Asked Questions: Apple iPhone Air vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus
Which phone is better, Apple iPhone Air or ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus?
Both Apple iPhone Air and ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus have distinct advantages in India. Apple iPhone Air starts from N/A, whereas ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus starts from ₹68,999. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Apple iPhone Air and ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus in India?
Live market prices in India are N/A for Apple iPhone Air and ₹68,999 for ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus.
Which has a better camera and battery, Apple iPhone Air or ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus?
Apple iPhone Air features 48 MP, f/1.6, Wide Angle, Primary Camera with a 3149 mAh. On the other hand, ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus comes with 50 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera and a 5500 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.