Blackview BV8200 vs Tecno Spark Go 3: Price & Specs Comparison in India

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.

Blackview BV8200

Blackview BV8200

₹22,999

Lowest verified at Flipkart

View Blackview BV8200 Details →
Tecno Spark Go 3

Tecno Spark Go 3

₹11,999

Lowest verified at Amazon / Flipkart India

View Tecno Spark Go 3 Details →

⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in India

In India, Tecno Spark Go 3 starts from ₹11,999, saving approximately ₹11,000 over Blackview BV8200 (₹22,999). Choose Tecno Spark Go 3 for superior price-to-performance, or Blackview BV8200 if you require its standout hardware advantages.

Why choose Blackview BV8200?

  • ✓ Higher battery capacity (8800 mAh vs 5000 mAh)
  • ✓ Faster wired fast charging (45W vs 15W)
  • ✓ Higher primary camera resolution (50MP vs 13MP)

Why choose Tecno Spark Go 3?

  • ✓ More affordable by ₹11,000 (48% lower price)
  • ✓ Larger display screen (6.75" vs 6.5")
  • ✓ Powered by Unisoc T7250

Blackview BV8200 vs Tecno Spark Go 3 Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Blackview BV8200 Tecno Spark Go 3
Starting Verified Price ₹22,999
at Flipkart
₹11,999
at Amazon / Flipkart India Advantage
Display & Refresh Rate 6.5 inches (16.51 cm), IPS LCD, 120 Hz 6.75 inches, IPS LCD, 120 Hz
Display Resolution 1080x2400 px (FHD+) 720x1600 px (HD+)
Processor / Chipset Mediatek Helio G100 Unisoc T7250
RAM & Internal Storage 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage 4 GB RAM | 64 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 13 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera Advantage 13 MP, Primary Camera
Front Selfie Camera 32 MP, f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera N/A
Battery & Fast Charging 8800 mAh - 45W wired Advantage 5000 mAh - 15W wired
5G Network Support 2G, 3G, 4G 2G, 3G, 4G
Operating System Android v14 Android v15
Build, Weight & Protection 370 grams, IP68/IP69K IP64

Frequently Asked Questions: Blackview BV8200 vs Tecno Spark Go 3

Which phone is better, Blackview BV8200 or Tecno Spark Go 3?

Both Blackview BV8200 and Tecno Spark Go 3 have distinct advantages in India. Blackview BV8200 starts from ₹22,999, whereas Tecno Spark Go 3 starts from ₹11,999. Tecno Spark Go 3 offers better budget value by saving ₹11,000. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Blackview BV8200 and Tecno Spark Go 3 in India?

In India, Tecno Spark Go 3 is priced about ₹11,000 lower than Blackview BV8200 based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.

Which has a better camera and battery, Blackview BV8200 or Tecno Spark Go 3?

Blackview BV8200 features 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 13 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera with a 8800 mAh. On the other hand, Tecno Spark Go 3 comes with 13 MP, Primary Camera and a 5000 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.