Doogee N55 Plus vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus: Price & Specs Comparison in India
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.
Doogee N55 Plus
₹10,499
Lowest verified at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail
View Doogee N55 Plus Details →
ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus
₹68,999
Lowest verified at Amazon India Benchmark
View ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus Details →⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in India
In India, Doogee N55 Plus starts from ₹10,499, saving approximately ₹58,500 over ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus (₹68,999). Choose Doogee N55 Plus for superior price-to-performance, or ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus if you require its standout hardware advantages.
Why choose Doogee N55 Plus?
- ✓ More affordable by ₹58,500 (85% lower price)
- ✓ Lighter in-hand weight (186g vs 229g)
- ✓ Powered by Unisoc T606
Why choose ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus?
- ✓ Higher battery capacity (5500 mAh vs 5150 mAh)
- ✓ Faster wired fast charging (165W vs 10W)
- ✓ Smoother display refresh rate (120Hz vs 90Hz)
- ✓ Larger display screen (6.8" vs 6.56")
Doogee N55 Plus vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Doogee N55 Plus | ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | ₹10,499 at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail Advantage |
₹68,999 at Amazon India Benchmark |
| Display & Refresh Rate | 6.56 inches (16.70 cm), IPS LCD, 90 Hz | 6.8 inches (17.27 cm), AMOLED, 120 Hz Advantage |
| Display Resolution | 720x1612 px (HD+) | 1116x2480 px (FHD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | 8 GB RAM | 128 GB Storage | 16 GB RAM | 512 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | 13 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera | 50 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera Advantage |
| Front Selfie Camera | 8 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera | 16 MP f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera Advantage |
| Battery & Fast Charging | 5150 mAh - 10W wired | 5500 mAh - 165W wired, PD3.0, 100% in 16 min (advertised) Advantage |
| 5G Network Support | 2G, 3G, 4G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android v14 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 186 grams Advantage | 229 grams, Back: Mineral Glass |
Frequently Asked Questions: Doogee N55 Plus vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus
Which phone is better, Doogee N55 Plus or ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus?
Both Doogee N55 Plus and ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus have distinct advantages in India. Doogee N55 Plus starts from ₹10,499, whereas ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus starts from ₹68,999. Doogee N55 Plus offers better value for money by being ₹58,500 cheaper. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Doogee N55 Plus and ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus in India?
In India, Doogee N55 Plus is priced about ₹58,500 lower than ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.
Which has a better camera and battery, Doogee N55 Plus or ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus?
Doogee N55 Plus features 13 MP f/2.2, Primary Camera with a 5150 mAh. On the other hand, ZTE nubia Red Magic 9S Pro Plus comes with 50 MP, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera, 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera and a 5500 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.