Honor 400 (China) vs Oppo Reno15 (China): Price & Specs Comparison in India

Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.

Honor 400 (China)

Honor 400 (China)

N/A

View Honor 400 (China) Details →
Oppo Reno15 (China)

Oppo Reno15 (China)

N/A

View Oppo Reno15 (China) Details →

Honor 400 (China) vs Oppo Reno15 (China) Key Specifications Comparison

Specification Honor 400 (China) Oppo Reno15 (China)
Starting Verified Price N/A N/A
Display & Refresh Rate 6.55 inches (16.64 cm), AMOLED, 120 Hz 6.32 inches (97.9 cm2), LTPO AMOLED, 120 Hz
Display Resolution 1264x2736 px (FHD+) 1216x2640 px (FHD+)
Processor / Chipset Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Mediatek Dimensity 8450
RAM & Internal Storage 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage
Rear Primary Camera 200 MP, f/1.9, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera 200 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP, f/2.8, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera
Front Selfie Camera 50 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera 50 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
Battery & Fast Charging 7200 mAh - 80W wired, 39% in 15 min Advantage 6200 mAh - 80W wired, 13.5W PD, 33W PPS
5G Network Support 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G
Operating System Android v15 Android v16
Build, Weight & Protection 196 grams, Glass front, aluminum frame, IP68/IP69 187 grams (Canelé Brown, Starry Bow), 188 grams (Aurora Blue), Glass front, aluminum alloy frame, glass back, IP68/IP69 Advantage

Frequently Asked Questions: Honor 400 (China) vs Oppo Reno15 (China)

Which phone is better, Honor 400 (China) or Oppo Reno15 (China)?

Both Honor 400 (China) and Oppo Reno15 (China) have distinct advantages in India. Honor 400 (China) starts from N/A, whereas Oppo Reno15 (China) starts from N/A. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.

What is the price difference between Honor 400 (China) and Oppo Reno15 (China) in India?

Live market prices in India are N/A for Honor 400 (China) and N/A for Oppo Reno15 (China).

Which has a better camera and battery, Honor 400 (China) or Oppo Reno15 (China)?

Honor 400 (China) features 200 MP, f/1.9, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 12 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera with a 7200 mAh. On the other hand, Oppo Reno15 (China) comes with 200 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 50 MP, f/2.8, Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera and a 6200 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.