Honor Magic7 Pro vs Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro: Price & Specs Comparison in India
Side-by-side comparison of verified market prices, camera megapixels, battery life, display quality, and processor benchmark scores in India.
Honor Magic7 Pro
₹80,999
Lowest verified at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail
View Honor Magic7 Pro Details →
Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro
₹34,999
Lowest verified at Amazon India Benchmark
View Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro Details →⚖️ Head-to-Head Verdict & Key Differences in India
In India, Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro starts from ₹34,999, saving approximately ₹46,000 over Honor Magic7 Pro (₹80,999). Choose Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro for superior price-to-performance, or Honor Magic7 Pro if you require its standout hardware advantages.
Why choose Honor Magic7 Pro?
- ✓ Faster wired fast charging (100W vs 33W)
- ✓ Smoother display refresh rate (120Hz vs 90Hz)
- ✓ Larger display screen (6.8" vs 4.7")
- ✓ Higher selfie camera resolution (50MP vs 32MP)
Why choose Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro?
- ✓ More affordable by ₹46,000 (57% lower price)
- ✓ Higher battery capacity (6200 mAh vs 5850 mAh)
- ✓ Powered by Mediatek Dimensity 6300
Honor Magic7 Pro vs Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro Key Specifications Comparison
| Specification | Honor Magic7 Pro | Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Verified Price | ₹80,999 at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail |
₹34,999 at Amazon India Benchmark Advantage |
| Display & Refresh Rate | 6.8 inches (17.27 cm), LTPO OLED, 120 Hz Advantage | 4.7 inches (11.94 cm), IPS LCD, 90 Hz |
| Display Resolution | 1280x2800 px (FHD+) | 720x1600 px (HD+) |
| Processor / Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM & Internal Storage | 12 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage | 8 GB RAM | 256 GB Storage |
| Rear Primary Camera | 50 MP, f/1.4-2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 200 MP, f/2.6, Periscope Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera | 50 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Front Selfie Camera | 50 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera Advantage | 32 MP, f/2.5, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Battery & Fast Charging | 5850 mAh - 100W wired | 6200 mAh - 33W wired Advantage |
| 5G Network Support | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Android v14 |
| Build, Weight & Protection | 223 grams, Glass front (NanoCrystal Shield), glass back, IP68/IP69 Advantage | 301 grams, IP68/IP69K |
Frequently Asked Questions: Honor Magic7 Pro vs Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro
Which phone is better, Honor Magic7 Pro or Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro?
Both Honor Magic7 Pro and Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro have distinct advantages in India. Honor Magic7 Pro starts from ₹80,999, whereas Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro starts from ₹34,999. Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro offers better budget value by saving ₹46,000. Review the side-by-side camera, display, and battery specs table above to decide.
What is the price difference between Honor Magic7 Pro and Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro in India?
In India, Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro is priced about ₹46,000 lower than Honor Magic7 Pro based on verified market listings tracked daily on PriceCR.
Which has a better camera and battery, Honor Magic7 Pro or Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro?
Honor Magic7 Pro features 50 MP, f/1.4-2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 200 MP, f/2.6, Periscope Telephoto Camera, 50 MP, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera with a 5850 mAh. On the other hand, Ulefone Armor Mini 20T Pro comes with 50 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera and a 6200 mAh. Check the comparison table for sensor details.