Vivo Y300 (China)

Starting from ₹23,999 in India

Vivo Y300 (China) Official Design & Best Price in India

Quick Price Summary

The verified price for Vivo Y300 (China) in India ranges from ₹23,999 to ₹23,999 across 1 verified shops, with the lowest offer currently at Amazon India / Flipkart Retail. Official manufacturer warranty models start at ₹23,999 with distributor warranty.

Lowest Verified Price ₹23,999
Official Warranty ₹23,999
Global Unlocked Out of Stock
Looking for similar phones in this range? Explore Best Phones in ₹20,000 - ₹25,000 →
💡 Worth the Stretch? (Tier-Jump Upgrade)
+21% Budget Stretch

Stretch your budget by only ₹5,000 (+21%) to get the Apple iPhone XR at ₹28,999 — unlocking faster processing performance, higher tier display hardware, and superior longevity.

Compare Apple iPhone XR → Verified market deal in India
Status: Verified Market Rates Frequency: Updated Daily Last Verified: 20 Oct 2026 Currency: INR (₹)

Also Available in Other Regions

Compare verified regional prices
View in Bangladesh ৳30,190
🛡️

PriceCR Independent Buyer Guide: Brand Warranty & GST Invoice

When ordering Vivo Y300 (China) in India, ensure your purchase includes a verified GST invoice from authorized sellers (Amazon, Flipkart, or authorized brand outlets) to guarantee 1-year manufacturer warranty at service centers across India.

✓ Independent Consumer Advisory by PriceCR (Not a Seller)

Vivo Y300 (China) Price in India (5-Column Breakdown)

Verified Retailer Warranty / Source Price in INR Verification Status Availability
Amazon India / Flipkart Retail Official Warranty ₹23,999 ✓ Verified (20 Oct 2026) In Stock

Vivo Y300 (China) Key Specifications

os
Android
cpu
Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
gps
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
gpu
Mali-G57 MC2
ram
8 GB
usb
Mass storage device, USB charging
edge
Available
gprs
Available
wlan
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
zoom
Digital Zoom
brand
Vivo
flash
Ring-LED flash
model
Y300 (China)
notch
Punch-hole
speed
HSPA, LTE, 5G
video
1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS
volte
Yes
width
76.2 mm
colors
Black, White, Green
height
163.6 mm

PriceCR Verdict: Should You Buy Vivo Y300 (China)?

Vivo Y300 (China) stands out in the India market for its balanced combination of design and modern hardware. As an independent price comparison guide, PriceCR recommends comparing live prices across verified sellers above to capture active deals and warranty protection.

✓ Key Advantages (Pros)

  • High-definition camera system (50 MP, f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 2 MP, f/)
  • Long battery endurance with 6500 mAh
  • Vibrant display with 120 Hz AMOLED
  • Fast processor (Mediatek Dimensity 6300)

✗ Points to Consider (Cons)

  • No dedicated 3.5mm headphone jack (requires Type-C or Bluetooth audio)

Compare Vivo Y300 (China) with Similar Devices

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra

₹63,005

Compare Vivo Y300 (China) vs Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra →

Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max

₹102,653

Compare Vivo Y300 (China) vs Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max →

Alcatel 3 (2025)

₹6,691

Compare Vivo Y300 (China) vs Alcatel 3 (2025) →

🇮🇳 Should You Buy Vivo Y300 (China) in India?

💡 India Buyer's Guide — Vivo Y300 (China)

  • GST Invoice: Always insist on a GST invoice from sellers — it's mandatory for warranty claims at authorized service centers across India.
  • EMI Options: Most banks offer 0% EMI for 3–6 months on credit cards during Amazon Great Indian Festival and Flipkart Big Billion Days.
  • Exchange Offers: Trading in your old device during festive sales can reduce the effective price by ₹2,000–₹10,000 depending on your current device condition.
  • Price Trend: Smartphone prices in India typically drop 5–15% within 3–6 months of launch. PriceCR tracks price history so you can time your purchase.
  • Warranty: Official Indian units come with 1-year manufacturer warranty. Grey-market imports may not be serviceable at authorized centers.
🛍️

Counter-Side Retail Shop Verification Guide — Vivo Y300 (China)

Crucial verification steps to perform at physical retail counters in Bashundhara City, Jamuna Future Park, or local tech markets before handing over cash.

📱 Recommended Hardware Diagnostic Codes (Vivo):

*#558#
Vivo Factory Engineering Test
Diagnostics menu for testing screen digitizer, battery status, camera autofocus, and audio.
*#06#
IMEI Display
Verifies phone IMEI for BTRC registration check.

7-Point Physical Counter Inspection Checklist:

  1. IMEI Serial Match: Dial *#06# on the dialer and confirm the on-screen 15-digit IMEI matches the sticker barcode on the retail box.
  2. Factory Box Shrink-Wrap: Inspect factory seals and pull-tabs. Reject boxes with loose, wavy, or re-melted heat-shrink wraps indicating repackaged units.
  3. In-Box Power Adapter Compatibility: Verify the bundled or optional charger standard (Type-G 3-pin standard vs import 2-pin round) and 220V–240V rating.
  4. Display & Digitizer Touch Test: Run a full-screen white/black display test to ensure zero dead pixels, screen bleed, or touch dead zones.
  5. Camera Lens & Sensor Calibration: Test main, ultra-wide, and selfie cameras across 1x, 2x, and video recording modes with microphone audio.
  6. Official Stamped Shop Cash Memo: Require a formal stamped money receipt explicitly detailing warranty terms (e.g., 7-day replacement, 1-year service) with the device IMEI recorded.

Related Search Intent & Topic Clusters — Vivo Y300 (China)

🛒 Price & Market Deals

  • Vivo Y300 (China) Official Price in India
  • Vivo Y300 (China) Unofficial Grey Market Rate
  • Lowest Verified Price: ₹23,999
  • Bashundhara & Jamuna Cash Offers

⚖️ Comparisons & Alternatives

📖 Hardware & Verification

  • BTRC IMEI 16002 Verification Guide
  • Official Distributor Warranty Coverage
  • 4G LTE Band 20 & 5G Bands
  • In-box Charger & Physical Inspection

🏷️ Brand & Category Hubs

Frequently Asked Questions about Vivo Y300 (China)

What is the price of Vivo Y300 (China) in India today?

The lowest verified price for Vivo Y300 (China) in India starts from ₹23,999 on Amazon India / Flipkart Retail. Compare all live seller offers and bank card discounts on PriceCR.

Which online store has the best deal for Vivo Y300 (China) in India (Amazon vs Flipkart)?

PriceCR tracks real-time prices across Amazon India, Flipkart, and verified Indian retailers. Check the live comparison table above to find current bank discounts, exchange offers, and lowest seller rates.

Does Vivo Y300 (China) come with official manufacturer warranty in India?

Yes, genuine units sold by verified sellers in India include 1-year official brand warranty and GST invoice valid at authorized service centers nationwide.

How frequently are prices on PriceCR verified in India?

Prices on PriceCR are monitored and refreshed daily directly from Amazon India, Flipkart, and leading authorized electronics retailers.